Attendance

CPI Member Meeting Attendance Summary

The following attendance summary is gathered from the draft meeting notes at each monthly meeting. Attendees may send a delegate/alternate to attend meetings in their stead to ensure their respective college/unit is fully represented at each of the CPI meetings. CPI members outside of Brazos Valley may also participate in meetings during TTVN. Those members are still noted as being present below.

X = attended
A = alternate attended
- = did not attend
NA = not applicable

     

    Member (College/Unit)
    SeptOctNovDecJanFeb

    Mar

    No Mtg

    AprMayJuneAug
    Ergun Akleman (Architecture) X - X X - X - X -
    Jorge Alvarado (Engineering) X X X X A X X X X
    Juan Anciso (AgriLife Extension Service NA X X X X X X X X
    Helene Andrews-Polymenis (Medicine) X X X X X X X X -
    Vytas Bankaitis (Medicine) - - - X X - - - -
    James Batteas (Science) X X - - - X X X -
    Fuller Bazer (COALS) X - - X - X - - -
    Othmane Bouhali (TAMUQ TTVN) NA - X X X X X X -
    Ulisses Braga-Neto (Engineering) X X X X X X X X -
    Tahir Cagin (Engineering) X X X X - X - X -
    Ambika Chandra (AgriLife Research TTVN) NA X X - X X - - X
    Tim Dellapenna (TAMG - TTVN) NA X - - - - - - -
    Darren DePoy (Science) X - X - X - - X X
    Martin Dickman (COALS) - - - - - - - - -
    Micky Eubanks (COALS) X - X X - - - X -
    Susan Saab Fortney (School of Law) X X X - - X X X -
    Jamie Foster (AgriLife Research TTVN) NA X X X X X X X X
    Dou Fugen (AgriLife Research) NA X X X X X X X X
    Zachary Grasley (Engineering) X - X X X X - X
    Jim Grau (Liberal Arts) X X X X - X X - X
    Jay Groppe (Dentistry TTVN) NA X X X - X X X X
    Bruce Herbert (University Libraries)* X - - X - - X X X
    Arum Han (Engineering) X A X X X X X A -
    Jennifer Horney (Public Health)** X X X X - X A X A
    Julian Hurdle (Institute Biosciences TTVN) NA - X - X X - - -
    Daniel Jiménez (Engineering) X X X X X - X X -
    Craig Kaplan (COALS) X - X - - X X A A
    Oi-Man Kwok (CEHD) X X X X X X X X X
    Jeffrey Liew (CEHD) X X X X X X X A X
    Mike Lukuc (TTI) - - - - - - - X -
    Jodie Lutkenhaus (Engineering) X X X X X X X - -
    Alejandro Orsi (Geosciences) X X X - X X X X X
    Laurie Paarlberg (Bush School) X X X X X X - - -
    Ramona Paetzold (Mays Business) - - - - - - - - -
    Pamela Plotkin (Geosciences) X - X - X - X X X
    Gregory Pearlstein (Science)*** X - - X - X - - -
    Penny Riggs (COALS) X X - X X X X X X
    Brendan Roark (Geosciences) X X - - X X X X -
    Alexei Safonov (Science) X X - - X X - - -
    Nauman Sheikh (TTI) X - - X A - - X -
    Loren Skow (Vet Med) X X - - - - X X -
    Michael Smotherman (Science) X X - X X X X - -
    David Stelly (COALS) X - - X X A X X A
    David Threadgill (CVM) X X X X X X - - -
    Victor Ugaz (Engineering) X - - - X X - - -
    Teresa Wilcox (Liberal Arts) X - X X X X X X X
    Heather Wilkinson (COALS) X X X - - X X - -
    Joe Zietsman (TTI) - - X X - X X - -

                                  *  2016-17 Alternate for Heather Mobley's unexpired term

                                  ** Replacement for Eva Shipp's unexpired term

                                 *** 2016-17 Alternate for Frank Sottile (Science)