Attendance

CPI Member Meeting Attendance Summary

The following attendance summary is gathered from the draft meeting notes at each monthly meeting. Attendees may send a delegate/alternate to attend meetings in their stead to ensure their respective college/unit is fully represented at each of the CPI meetings. CPI members outside of Brazos Valley may also participate in meetings during TTVN. Those members are still noted as being present below.

X = attended
A = alternate attended
- = did not attend
NA = not applicable

     

    Member (College/Unit)
    SeptOctNovDecJanFeb

    Mar

    No Mtg

    AprMayJuneAug
    Ergun Akleman (Architecture) X X X  
    Jorge Alvarado (Engineering)  A    
    Vytas Bankaitis (Medicine)    
    Kayla Bayless (Medicine)      
    Fuller Bazer (COALS) X      
    David Bierling (TTI)    
    Jane Bolin (School of Public Health)  -    
    Othmane Bouhali (TAMUQ - TTVN)    
    Ulisses Braga-Neto (Engineering)    
    Sandra Braman (Liberal Arts)  -  
    Michael Brewer (AgriLife Research - TTVN) -      
    Craig Carpenter (AgriLife Extension)      
    Ambika Chandra (AgriLife Research - TTVN) -    
    Russell Cross (COALS) X    
    Darren DePoy (Science)      
    Martin Dickman (COALS) A - -
    Fugen Dou (AgriLife Research - TTVN)      
    Micky Eubanks (COALS)      
    Susan Saab Fortney (School of Law) A X A
    Zachary Grasley (Engineering)      
    Jay Groppe (Dentistry - TTVN)      
    Melissa Grunlan (Engineering) X - X
    Michael Hall (Science) A      
    Bruce Herbert (University Libraries) - X X
    Christian Hilty (Science) X      
    Sheng-Jen "Tony" Hsieh    
    Julian Hurdle (Institute Biosciences - TTVN)    
    Daniel Jiménez (Engineering) X X X
    Oi-Man Kwok (CEHD)    
    Jeffrey Liew (CEHD) X X -
    Mike Lukuc (TTI) - - -
    Jodie Lutkenhaus (Engineering) X X X
    Steve Maren (Liberal Arts)  
    Gaylon Morgan (AgriLife Extension)
    Alejandro Orsi (Geosciences)
    Dennis Perkinson (TTI) X X X
    Elizabeth "Betsy" Pierson (COALS) X      
    Pamela Plotkin (Geosciences) X  
    Kent Portney (Bush School)  
    Harland Prechel (Liberal Arts)  
    Korok Ray (Mays Business)      
    Penny Riggs (COALS)  
    Brendan Roark (Geosciences) -    
    Alexei Safonov (Sceince - X -
    Dean Schneider (TEES)    
    Loren Skow (Vet Med)      
    Frank Sottile (Science) X  
    David Stelly (COALS) X    
    Ramesh Talreja (Engineering) - X X
    Lee Tarpley (AgriLife Research - TTVN) X X X
    David Threadgill (Vet Med) X X X
    R.J. David Wells (TAMUG - TTVN) - - -

                 *Tim Mulvaney - 2017-18 Alternate for Susan Fortney (School of Law)