FY 2016 Attendance

CPI Member Meeting Attendance Summary

The following attendance summary is gathered from the draft meeting notes at each monthly meeting. Attendees may send a delegate/alternate to attend meetings in their stead to ensure their respective college/unit is fully represented at each of the CPI meetings. CPI members outside of Brazos Valley may also participate in meetings during TTVN. Those members are still noted as being present below.

X = attended
A = alternate attended
- = did not attend
NA = not applicable

     

    Member (College/Unit)
    SeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJuneAug
    Ergun Akleman (Architecture) X X X X X X X X X - X
    Jorge Alvarado (Engineering) X X X X X X X X X X X
    Juan Anciso (AgriLife Extension Service - - - - X X - - - - -
    Helene Andrews-Polymenis (Medicine) X X X X X X X X X X X
    Vytas Bankaitis (Medicine) X - A - X X X X X - X
    James Batteas (Science) X X X X X X X - X X -
    Fuller Bazer (COALS) X - - - X X - X X - X
    Othmane Bouhali (TAMUQ TTVN) X X X - - X X X X X X
    Ulisses Braga-Neto (Engineering) X X - X X - X X X - X
    Mary Bryk (COALS) X X X X X - X - X X X
    Lance Bullard (TTI) - X X - - - X - X - -
    Tahir Cagin (Engineering) X X X - - - X X X - -
    Ambika Chandra (AgriLife Research TTVN) X X X X X X X X X X X
    Tim Dellapenna (TAMG - TTVN) X X X X - X X X X X X
    Darren DePoy (Science) X X - A X X X X - X -
    Martin Dickman (COALS) X X - X X X X - - - -
    Steve DiMarco (Geosciences) X X X X X X X X X - -
    Micky Eubanks (COALS) X X X X X - X - X -
    Jamie Foster (AgriLife Research TTVN) X X X X X X X X X X X
    Dou Fugen (AgriLife Research) - X X X X X X X X X X
    Jim Grau (Liberal Arts) X X X X X X A X X X X
    Jay Groppe (Dentistry TTVN) X X X - X A - X X X X
    Arum Han (Engineering) X X - X - - X X X A X
    Margaret Hobson (TEES) X X X X X X - - - - -
    Tony Hsieh (Engineering) X A X X A A X X X -
    Julian Hurdle (Institute Biosciences) - - - - - - - - - - X
    Daniel Jiménez (Engineering) X X X X X X X X X X X
    Craig Kaplan (COALS) X X X X - X X X - - X
    Jeffrey Liew (CEHD) A A A A X X X X X - X
    Heather Moberly (University Libraries) X X X X X X X X X - X
    Laurie Paarlberg (Bush School) X X X - X - X - X -
    Ramona Paetzold (Mays Business) - - - - - - - - - - -
    Lawrence Rauchwerger (Engineering) - A X X X A X - A -
    Sanjay Reddy (Vet Med) - X X X X X X X X - X
    Penny Riggs (COALS) X X X X X X X X X A X
    Brendan Roark (Geosciences) X - X X X X X X X A X
    Alexei Safonov (Science) - X - - X - X - X - -
    Nauman Sheikh (TTI) X X X - X A X A X X -
    Eva Shipp/Jen Horney (Public Health) A A - A - A A - A X -
    Loren Skow (Vet Med) X X X X X X X X - - -
    Michael Smotherman (Science) X - - - X X X - - - -
    Frank Sottile (Science) X - X - X X X X A - -
    Richard Street (Liberal Arts) X A X X - X X X X - -
    Victor Ugaz (Engineering) X X - X X X X X X X X
    Teresa Wilcox (Liberal Arts) X X - X X X X - X - X
    Heather Wilkinson (COALS) X X X - - X X X - - X
    Joe Zietsman (TTI) - - X X - - - X X X X